Southwest Ohio Reserve City Championship Elder High School, Cincinnati, OH February 12, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Lebanon | 185.5 | | 2. | Elder | 184.0 | | 3. | St. Xavier | 176.0 | | 4. | Loveland | 148.0 | | 5. | Mason | 140.0 | | 6. | Little Miami | 105.0 | | 7. | Lak. East | 102.5 | | 8. | Anderson | 85.0 | | 9. | Sycamore | 80.0 | | 10. | Edgewood | 70.0 | | 11. | Colerain | 63.0 | | 12. | LaSalle | 62.0 | | 13. | West Clermont | 45.0 | | 14. | Lak. West | 39.0 | | 15. | Fairfield | 24.0 | | 16. | Hughes | 3.0 | | 17. | Oak Hills | 2.0 | | 18. | Taylor | 0.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Samer Sherman (Mason) dec. Tyler Scherman (Loveland) | | 8-1 |
113 | Ben Weigand (Elder) pin Joseph Tarkin (Lebanon) | | 3:18 |
120 | Brady Little (Elder) pin Anthony McCoy (Lebanon) | | 1:59 |
126 | Jacob Mentz (Elder) dec. Chase Heasley (Loveland) | | 2-1 |
132 | Ty Wynn (St. Xavier) pin Nate Maher (Fairfield) | | 2:39 |
138 | Ryan Harden (Loveland) dec. Cole Noble (Elder) | | 3-0 |
144 | Parker Ashby (Loveland) maj. dec. Sam Osborn (Colerain) | | md18-5 |
150 | Brayden Reip (Lak. East) pin Brian Cole (Anderson) | | 2:53 |
157 | Jason Deem (Loveland) pin Ethan Williams (Lak. East) | | 3:23 |
165 | Abraham Duvall (St. Xavier) pin Ryland Kimble (LaSalle) | | 1:01 |
175 | Logan Coward (Lebanon) dec. Casey Bracken (St. Xavier) | | 9-2 |
190 | Eli Schoellman (Little Miami) pin Ujal Tamang (Lak. West) | | 4:51 |
215 | Philp Bottomley (St. Xavier) pin Tanner Ouhl (Lebanon) | | 1:36 |
285 | Jordan MacFarland (Mason) pin Jackson Meale (LaSalle) | | 0:56 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Deklan Kenney (Sycamore) dec. Kermit Gutknecht (Colerain) | | 3-2 |
113 | Joey Monk (Sycamore) pin Dominic Darwish (St. Xavier) | | 2:53 |
120 | Tommy Maney (St. Xavier) pin Austin Seta (Little Miami) | | 0:45 |
126 | Mason Lovy (Lebanon) maj. dec. Lucas Kuykendol (Edgewood) | | md13-4 |
132 | Reece Chagman (Elder) pin Gage Taggart (Edgewood) | | 0:57 |
138 | Gage Buchanan (Edgewood) def. Brennon Schwab (Lak. East) | | Default |
144 | Ben Hart (Mason) dec. Austin Dipzinski (Little Miami) | | 10-8 |
150 | Gabe Bishop (West Clermont) pin Kameron Dennison (Mason) | | 1:47 |
157 | Giovanni DiCarlo (St. Xavier) pin Maddox Day (West Clermont) | | 1:50 |
165 | Nate Holland (Edgewood) def. Neal Roth (Elder) | | Default |
175 | Sam Lindley (Lak. West) maj. dec. Brayden Kuhling (Elder) | | md8-0 |
190 | Tyler Feltner (Lebanon) pin Omar Khalil (Mason) | | 3:18 |
215 | Jahad Abdeljaber (Sycamore) dec. Bobby Stanyard (Anderson) | | 7-3 |
285 | Andrew Bass (Elder) dec. Thomas Frye (Anderson) | | 5-4 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Carson Headington (Lebanon) pin Max Landers (Anderson) | | 2:52 |
113 | Julian Drennan (Loveland) pin Aryan Patel (Anderson) | | 2:00 |
120 | Fabian Del-Toro (Mason) pin Kaya Kanisicak (Sycamore) | | 0:48 |
126 | Sterling Malone (Little Miami) pin Cole Wurzelbacher (LaSalle) | | 1:28 |
132 | Josh Lighthall (Colerain) def. Tyler Linam (Lak. East) | | Default |
138 | Liam Sprague (Lebanon) pin Cody Neltner (Little Miami) | | 1:34 |
144 | Sean Teismann (Anderson) pin Brock Crowe (Edgewood) | | 3:26 |
150 | Dean Hughes (Sycamore) dec. Morgan Schepker (Lebanon) | | 5-4 |
157 | Britton Campbell (LaSalle) def. Andy Rohrs (Lebanon) | | Default |
165 | Tyler Malich (Mason) pin Gary Madison (Loveland) | | 1:47 |
175 | Carson Downs (Mason) pin Austin Hollon (West Clermont) | | 1:42 |
190 | Charlie Baker (Elder) pin Ethan Gantt (Lak. East) | | 0:24 |
215 | Eder Sanchez (Colerain) pin Carson Williams (Elder) | | 2:59 |
285 | Sergio Pacheco (St. Xavier) pin Devon Masterson (Colerain) | | 1:44 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Kermit Gutknecht (Colerain) maj. dec. Carson Headington (Lebanon) | | md11-3 |
| Deklan Kenney (Sycamore) pin Max Landers (Anderson) | | 1:44 |
113 | Joey Monk (Sycamore) dec. Julian Drennan (Loveland) | | 13-9 |
| Dominic Darwish (St. Xavier) pin Aryan Patel (Anderson) | | 3:42 |
120 | Tommy Maney (St. Xavier) maj. dec. Kaya Kanisicak (Sycamore) | | md10-0 |
| Austin Seta (Little Miami) pin Fabian Del-Toro (Mason) | | 3:53 |
126 | Lucas Kuykendol (Edgewood) pin Cole Wurzelbacher (LaSalle) | | 4:18 |
| Mason Lovy (Lebanon) pin Sterling Malone (Little Miami) | | 1:28 |
132 | Reece Chagman (Elder) maj. dec. Josh Lighthall (Colerain) | | md10-2 |
| Gage Taggart (Edgewood) maj. dec. Tyler Linam (Lak. East) | | md11-0 |
138 | Gage Buchanan (Edgewood) dec. Liam Sprague (Lebanon) | | 7-3 |
| Brennon Schwab (Lak. East) pin Cody Neltner (Little Miami) | | 0:48 |
144 | Ben Hart (Mason) pin Sean Teismann (Anderson) | | 5:56 |
| Austin Dipzinski (Little Miami) pin Brock Crowe (Edgewood) | | 3:57 |
150 | Kameron Dennison (Mason) pin Morgan Schepker (Lebanon) | | 1:25 |
| Gabe Bishop (West Clermont) pin Dean Hughes (Sycamore) | | 1:21 |
157 | Giovanni DiCarlo (St. Xavier) pin Andy Rohrs (Lebanon) | | 2:37 |
| Maddox Day (West Clermont) pin Britton Campbell (LaSalle) | | 1:40 |
165 | Neal Roth (Elder) dec. Tyler Malich (Mason) | | 5-3 |
| Nate Holland (Edgewood) pin Gary Madison (Loveland) | | 1:26 |
175 | Sam Lindley (Lak. West) dec. Carson Downs (Mason) | | 2-0 |
| Brayden Kuhling (Elder) pin Austin Hollon (West Clermont) | | 0:33 |
190 | Tyler Feltner (Lebanon) pin Charlie Baker (Elder) | | 2:03 |
| Omar Khalil (Mason) pin Ethan Gantt (Lak. East) | | 0:34 |
215 | Bobby Stanyard (Anderson) dec. Eder Sanchez (Colerain) | | 6-2 |
| Jahad Abdeljaber (Sycamore) pin Carson Williams (Elder) | | 0:32 |
285 | Andrew Bass (Elder) pin Devon Masterson (Colerain) | | 3:54 |
| Thomas Frye (Anderson) pin Sergio Pacheco (St. Xavier) | | 2:10 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Carson Headington (Lebanon) pin Owen Koerner (St. Xavier) | | 0:35 |
| Max Landers (Anderson) pin Jeremy Hurst (Fairfield) | | 3:49 |
113 | Joey Monk (Sycamore) pin Leo Rupert (Little Miami) | | 3:40 |
| Dominic Darwish (St. Xavier) pin Elliot Smith (Mason) | | 1:29 |
120 | Kaya Kanisicak (Sycamore) pin Duncan Wyatt (Colerain) | | 3:57 |
| Fabian Del-Toro (Mason) dec. Beckett Nauman (Anderson) | | 10-7 |
126 | Lucas Kuykendol (Edgewood) dec. Logan Preston (Lak. East) | | 7-5 |
| Sterling Malone (Little Miami) maj. dec. Max Taphorn (Colerain) | | md12-2 |
132 | Josh Lighthall (Colerain) dec. Tyler Borke (Little Miami) | | 10-8 OT |
| Tyler Linam (Lak. East) dec. Anthony Robertson (Anderson) | | 5-4 |
138 | Gage Buchanan (Edgewood) pin Daniel Goldston-Rumke (Anderson) | | 2:54 |
| Brennon Schwab (Lak. East) pin Ethan Cruz (Colerain) | | 2:11 |
144 | Sean Teismann (Anderson) pin Phil Owens (Elder) | | 2:00 |
| Brock Crowe (Edgewood) def. Lorenzo Locaputo (St. Xavier) | | Default |
150 | Kameron Dennison (Mason) pin Kaedan Pauly (Elder) | | 1:17 |
| Dean Hughes (Sycamore) pin David Ford (Hughes) | | 2:03 |
157 | Andy Rohrs (Lebanon) pin Zack Ridner (Elder) | | 4:15 |
| Britton Campbell (LaSalle) maj. dec. Kyle Bergler (Sycamore) | | md14-3 |
165 | Neal Roth (Elder) pin Jax Whitehead (Little Miami) | | 0:26 |
| Nate Holland (Edgewood) dec. Zach Ivory (Sycamore) | | 10-4 |
175 | Carson Downs (Mason) dec. Q`Moni Dangerfield-Montgomery (Sycamore) | | 4-3 |
| Austin Hollon (West Clermont) pin Silin Lu (Fairfield) | | 1:48 |
190 | Charlie Baker (Elder) pin Calvin Medeiros (Loveland) | | 0:20 |
| Ethan Gantt (Lak. East) pin Delvin Holston (Colerain) | | 5:42 |
215 | Bobby Stanyard (Anderson) pin Zander Knollman (Lak. West) | | 4:44 |
| Carson Williams (Elder) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
285 | Andrew Bass (Elder) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Thomas Frye (Anderson) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Samer Sherman (Mason) pin Kermit Gutknecht (Colerain) | | 2:50 |
| Tyler Scherman (Loveland) dec. Deklan Kenney (Sycamore) | | 8-6 |
113 | Ben Weigand (Elder) pin Julian Drennan (Loveland) | | 1:17 |
| Joseph Tarkin (Lebanon) pin Aryan Patel (Anderson) | | 1:04 |
120 | Brady Little (Elder) pin Tommy Maney (St. Xavier) | | 3:02 |
| Anthony McCoy (Lebanon) pin Austin Seta (Little Miami) | | 4:58 |
126 | Jacob Mentz (Elder) dec. Cole Wurzelbacher (LaSalle) | | 9-5 |
| Chase Heasley (Loveland) dec. Mason Lovy (Lebanon) | | 3-1 |
132 | Ty Wynn (St. Xavier) pin Reece Chagman (Elder) | | 1:24 |
| Nate Maher (Fairfield) pin Gage Taggart (Edgewood) | | 1:31 |
138 | Cole Noble (Elder) dec. Liam Sprague (Lebanon) | | 12-8 |
| Ryan Harden (Loveland) pin Cody Neltner (Little Miami) | | 2:18 |
144 | Parker Ashby (Loveland) dec. Ben Hart (Mason) | | 15-9 |
| Sam Osborn (Colerain) dec. Austin Dipzinski (Little Miami) | | 17-15 |
150 | Brian Cole (Anderson) dec. Morgan Schepker (Lebanon) | | 6-2 |
| Brayden Reip (Lak. East) pin Gabe Bishop (West Clermont) | | 2:24 |
157 | Ethan Williams (Lak. East) pin Giovanni DiCarlo (St. Xavier) | | 0:53 |
| Jason Deem (Loveland) pin Maddox Day (West Clermont) | | 1:37 |
165 | Abraham Duvall (St. Xavier) pin Tyler Malich (Mason) | | 2:42 |
| Ryland Kimble (LaSalle) dec. Gary Madison (Loveland) | | 11-9 |
175 | Logan Coward (Lebanon) pin Sam Lindley (Lak. West) | | 5:48 |
| Casey Bracken (St. Xavier) dec. Brayden Kuhling (Elder) | | 4-3 |
190 | Ujal Tamang (Lak. West) dec. Tyler Feltner (Lebanon) | | 10-4 |
| Eli Schoellman (Little Miami) pin Omar Khalil (Mason) | | 1:13 |
215 | Philp Bottomley (St. Xavier) pin Eder Sanchez (Colerain) | | 4:40 |
| Tanner Ouhl (Lebanon) pin Jahad Abdeljaber (Sycamore) | | 1:19 |
285 | Jordan MacFarland (Mason) pin Devon Masterson (Colerain) | | 1:08 |
| Jackson Meale (LaSalle) pin* Sergio Pacheco (St. Xavier) | | 2:48 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Max Landers (Anderson) pin Shaun Farrell (West Clermont) | | 0:50 |
113 | Dominic Darwish (St. Xavier) pin Elijah Kramer (Colerain) | | 0:46 |
120 | Beckett Nauman (Anderson) def. Pierce Ives (Edgewood) | | Default |
126 | Lucas Kuykendol (Edgewood) pin Isaiah Witmer (Lak. West) | | 4:29 |
| Logan Preston (Lak. East) dec. Matt Vinokurov (Mason) | | 8-6 |
| Max Taphorn (Colerain) pin Kenny Velasquez (St. Xavier) | | 1:44 |
| Sterling Malone (Little Miami) pin Liam Pfeffer (Anderson) | | 2:00 |
132 | Josh Lighthall (Colerain) pin Parker Bales (Lebanon) | | 4:16 |
| Tyler Borke (Little Miami) pin Caleb Logsdon (Oak Hills) | | 4:27 |
| Tyler Linam (Lak. East) pin Ibrahima Diagne (Hughes) | | 0:56 |
| Anthony Robertson (Anderson) pin Nikolas Dahlke (Loveland) | | 4:04 |
138 | Gage Buchanan (Edgewood) pin Justin Lee (Sycamore) | | 1:30 |
| Daniel Goldston-Rumke (Anderson) pin John Pfeffer (West Clermont) | | 0:56 |
| Brennon Schwab (Lak. East) tech. fall Jayden Grant (Fairfield) | | tf16-0 |
| Ethan Cruz (Colerain) pin Austin Romer (St. Xavier) | | 4:55 |
144 | Sean Teismann (Anderson) pin Jacob Baron (Sycamore) | | 0:30 |
| Phil Owens (Elder) pin Jesus Hale (Fairfield) | | 2:36 |
| Lorenzo Locaputo (St. Xavier) pin Adam Baker (Lebanon) | | 3:57 |
| Brock Crowe (Edgewood) dec. Javohir Hakimov (Lak. East) | | 7-2 |
150 | Kameron Dennison (Mason) pin William Owusu (LaSalle) | | 0:49 |
| Kaedan Pauly (Elder) maj. dec. Ethan Kassem (Colerain) | | md13-5 |
| Dean Hughes (Sycamore) pin Roshis Gurung (Fairfield) | | 2:20 |
157 | Andy Rohrs (Lebanon) pin Austin Crowe (Edgewood) | | 0:57 |
| Zack Ridner (Elder) pin DC Clutter (Little Miami) | | 2:01 |
| Britton Campbell (LaSalle) maj. dec. Brayden Strunk (Mason) | | md9-1 |
| Kyle Bergler (Sycamore) pin Nathan Sommers (Anderson) | | 4:36 |
165 | Neal Roth (Elder) pin Faraj Salti (Anderson) | | 1:32 |
| Jax Whitehead (Little Miami) pin Nick Phipps (West Clermont) | | 2:56 |
| Zach Ivory (Sycamore) dec. Henry Lee (Lak. West) | | 5-4 |
| Nate Holland (Edgewood) pin Collin Buckhannon (Lak. East) | | 2:40 |
175 | Carson Downs (Mason) pin Frank Gidner (Lak. East) | | 0:47 |
| Austin Hollon (West Clermont) pin Roman White (LaSalle) | | 1:27 |
190 | Calvin Medeiros (Loveland) pin Yassir Martinez-Torres (St. Xavier) | | 1:39 |
|
First Consolation |
126 | Matt Vinokurov (Mason) pin Aram Riley (Sycamore) | | 0:24 |
132 | Ibrahima Diagne (Hughes) pin Mehan Shaik (Sycamore) | | 3:37 |
165 | Neal Roth (Elder) pin Nelson Raymundo Cruz (Fairfield) | | 0:35 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Samer Sherman (Mason) pin* Jeremy Hurst (Fairfield) | | 0:37 |
| Kermit Gutknecht (Colerain) pin* Shaun Farrell (West Clermont) | | 0:38 |
| Tyler Scherman (Loveland) pin Owen Koerner (St. Xavier) | | 5:22 |
| Deklan Kenney (Sycamore) pin* Carson Headington (Lebanon) | | 3:44 |
113 | Ben Weigand (Elder) pin* Elliot Smith (Mason) | | 1:04 |
| Julian Drennan (Loveland) pin* Elijah Kramer (Colerain) | | 2:52 |
| Aryan Patel (Anderson) dec.* Leo Rupert (Little Miami) | | 11-5 |
| Joseph Tarkin (Lebanon) pin* Joey Monk (Sycamore) | | 0:48 |
120 | Brady Little (Elder) pin* Beckett Nauman (Anderson) | | 0:45 |
| Tommy Maney (St. Xavier) maj. dec.* Fabian Del-Toro (Mason) | | md10-0 |
| Anthony McCoy (Lebanon) pin* Kaya Kanisicak (Sycamore) | | 4:59 |
| Austin Seta (Little Miami) pin Duncan Wyatt (Colerain) | | 5:24 |
126 | Jacob Mentz (Elder) dec.* Sterling Malone (Little Miami) | | 5-4 |
| Cole Wurzelbacher (LaSalle) pin Kenny Velasquez (St. Xavier) | | 1:48 |
| Chase Heasley (Loveland) dec.* Logan Preston (Lak. East) | | 5-0 |
| Mason Lovy (Lebanon) pin Lucas Kuykendol (Edgewood) | | 5:14 |
132 | Reece Chagman (Elder) pin* Anthony Robertson (Anderson) | | 1:59 |
| Ty Wynn (St. Xavier) pin* Tyler Linam (Lak. East) | | 1:03 |
| Nate Maher (Fairfield) pin Caleb Logsdon (Oak Hills) | | 3:27 |
| Gage Taggart (Edgewood) dec. Josh Lighthall (Colerain) | | 8-3 |
138 | Liam Sprague (Lebanon) pin Austin Romer (St. Xavier) | | 1:30 |
| Cole Noble (Elder) pin* Brennon Schwab (Lak. East) | | 4:43 |
| Cody Neltner (Little Miami) pin John Pfeffer (West Clermont) | | 3:15 |
| Ryan Harden (Loveland) pin Justin Lee (Sycamore) | | 3:55 |
144 | Ben Hart (Mason) pin* Javohir Hakimov (Lak. East) | | 5:52 |
| Parker Ashby (Loveland) pin* Adam Baker (Lebanon) | | 0:53 |
| Sam Osborn (Colerain) dec. Phil Owens (Elder) | | 17-12 |
| Austin Dipzinski (Little Miami) pin Sean Teismann (Anderson) | | 4:58 |
150 | Brian Cole (Anderson) pin David Ford (Hughes) | | 2:40 |
| Morgan Schepker (Lebanon) pin Roshis Gurung (Fairfield) | | 1:44 |
| Brayden Reip (Lak. East) pin Ethan Kassem (Colerain) | | 1:00 |
| Gabe Bishop (West Clermont) pin* William Owusu (LaSalle) | | 0:33 |
157 | Giovanni DiCarlo (St. Xavier) pin Kyle Bergler (Sycamore) | | 7:25SV |
| Ethan Williams (Lak. East) pin Britton Campbell (LaSalle) | | 0:53 |
| Maddox Day (West Clermont) pin* DC Clutter (Little Miami) | | 1:15 |
| Jason Deem (Loveland) pin* Andy Rohrs (Lebanon) | | 0:38 |
165 | Tyler Malich (Mason) pin Collin Buckhannon (Lak. East) | | 4:40 |
| Abraham Duvall (St. Xavier) pin* Zach Ivory (Sycamore) | | 1:23 |
| Gary Madison (Loveland) pin Jax Whitehead (Little Miami) | | 2:29 |
| Ryland Kimble (LaSalle) pin Faraj Salti (Anderson) | | 0:54 |
175 | Logan Coward (Lebanon) pin Silin Lu (Fairfield) | | 0:42 |
| Sam Lindley (Lak. West) pin* Austin Hollon (West Clermont) | | 0:23 |
| Brayden Kuhling (Elder) pin* Q`Moni Dangerfield-Montgomery (Sycamore) | | 1:06 |
| Casey Bracken (St. Xavier) pin* Carson Downs (Mason) | | 5:39 |
190 | Tyler Feltner (Lebanon) pin* Ethan Gantt (Lak. East) | | 0:25 |
| Ujal Tamang (Lak. West) pin Delvin Holston (Colerain) | | 2:26 |
| Omar Khalil (Mason) pin* Yassir Martinez-Torres (St. Xavier) | | 3:24 |
| Eli Schoellman (Little Miami) pin* Charlie Baker (Elder) | | 1:08 |
215 | Philp Bottomley (St. Xavier) pin Carson Williams (Elder) | | 0:19 |
| Eder Sanchez (Colerain) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jahad Abdeljaber (Sycamore) pin Zander Knollman (Lak. West) | | 5:00 |
| Tanner Ouhl (Lebanon) pin Bobby Stanyard (Anderson) | | 2:40 |
285 | Jordan MacFarland (Mason) pin Thomas Frye (Anderson) | | 1:12 |
| Devon Masterson (Colerain) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Sergio Pacheco (St. Xavier) pin Andrew Bass (Elder) | | 1:05 |
| Jackson Meale (LaSalle) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
First Round |
106 | Tyler Scherman (Loveland) pin Max Landers (Anderson) | | 1:08 |
113 | Leo Rupert (Little Miami) pin Dominic Darwish (St. Xavier) | | 3:11 |
120 | Austin Seta (Little Miami) pin Pierce Ives (Edgewood) | | 4:33 |
126 | Sterling Malone (Little Miami) pin Isaiah Witmer (Lak. West) | | 0:23 |
| Cole Wurzelbacher (LaSalle) pin Aram Riley (Sycamore) | | 2:51 |
| Kenny Velasquez (St. Xavier) disq. Matt Vinokurov (Mason) | | Disq |
| Logan Preston (Lak. East) pin Max Taphorn (Colerain) | | 0:51 |
| Mason Lovy (Lebanon) pin Liam Pfeffer (Anderson) | | 1:04 |
132 | Anthony Robertson (Anderson) pin Parker Bales (Lebanon) | | 4:55 |
| Tyler Linam (Lak. East) pin Tyler Borke (Little Miami) | | 4:23 |
| Nate Maher (Fairfield) pin Mehan Shaik (Sycamore) | | 1:16 |
| Caleb Logsdon (Oak Hills) dec. Ibrahima Diagne (Hughes) | | 10-8 |
| Gage Taggart (Edgewood) dec. Nikolas Dahlke (Loveland) | | 8-4 |
138 | Liam Sprague (Lebanon) Default Gage Buchanan (Edgewood) | | Default |
| Brennon Schwab (Lak. East) pin Daniel Goldston-Rumke (Anderson) | | 0:50 |
| Cody Neltner (Little Miami) maj. dec. Jayden Grant (Fairfield) | | md12-1 |
| Ryan Harden (Loveland) pin Ethan Cruz (Colerain) | | 1:54 |
144 | Javohir Hakimov (Lak. East) dec. Jacob Baron (Sycamore) | | 10-5 |
| Adam Baker (Lebanon) tech. fall Jesus Hale (Fairfield) | | tf18-3 |
| Sam Osborn (Colerain) pin Lorenzo Locaputo (St. Xavier) | | 5:30 |
| Austin Dipzinski (Little Miami) pin Brock Crowe (Edgewood) | | 1:11 |
150 | Brian Cole (Anderson) pin Kameron Dennison (Mason) | | 4:26 |
| Morgan Schepker (Lebanon) pin Kaedan Pauly (Elder) | | 3:14 |
| Brayden Reip (Lak. East) pin Dean Hughes (Sycamore) | | 1:03 |
157 | Giovanni DiCarlo (St. Xavier) pin Austin Crowe (Edgewood) | | 2:50 |
| Ethan Williams (Lak. East) pin Zack Ridner (Elder) | | 2:33 |
| DC Clutter (Little Miami) pin Brayden Strunk (Mason) | | 5:17 |
| Andy Rohrs (Lebanon) pin Nathan Sommers (Anderson) | | 1:15 |
165 | Tyler Malich (Mason) pin Nelson Raymundo Cruz (Fairfield) | | 0:22 |
| Collin Buckhannon (Lak. East) pin Neal Roth (Elder) | | 1:59 |
| Zach Ivory (Sycamore) pin Nick Phipps (West Clermont) | | 3:02 |
| Gary Madison (Loveland) pin Henry Lee (Lak. West) | | 5:18 |
| Ryland Kimble (LaSalle) pin Nate Holland (Edgewood) | | 1:59 |
175 | Logan Coward (Lebanon) pin Frank Gidner (Lak. East) | | 0:47 |
| Q`Moni Dangerfield-Montgomery (Sycamore) pin Roman White (LaSalle) | | 0:35 |
190 | Ujal Tamang (Lak. West) pin Calvin Medeiros (Loveland) | | 1:04 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-12-2022 17:13:50 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |